Our Phones
Today - 06.09.2013
Cheap Generic Cialis, Viagra, Levitra - Buy Online
Buy Cheap Generic Cialis (Tadalafil), Levitra (Vardenafil Hcl), Viagra (Sildenafil Citrate), Price Online - Fast and Easy. Regular Discounts and BONUSes. Purchase Kamagra, Generic Levitra, Viagra Generic High Quality Medications!
CIALIS
Ciais - Cialis

Only $1.14$1.03
VIAGRA
Viaga - Viagra

Only $1.00$0.89
LEVITRA

Only $2.00$1.71
SHOPPING CART
Empty
GenericOnlineMD.com Secure Checkout
Buy Generic VIAGRA
Buy Generic LEVITRA
Buy Generic CIALIS
F.A.Q. Shipping Time and Cost Refund and Returns Contact us Privacy Terms of Use Medical Dictionary

Guaranteed Delivery, 9% Discount on Reorders, 100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Categories

Satisfaction 100% GuaranteedWe Ship Worldwide

GenericOnlineMD » Atrovent  - Active Ingredient: Ipratropium Bromide

Currency: All orders are charged in US Dollars or Euro

To buy Atrovent you will need to follow simple 3 step process. Please follow the instructions below.
Step 1 - Indicate the quantity of Atrovent.
Step 2 - Click on "A D D" to buy Atrovent online.
Step 3 - Click on "Checkout" to complete your Atrovent order.





! Safest way to Buy Cheap Atrovent - CLICK HERE >>>



 
Discount and Bonus
Buy Atrovent with VISA  Buy Atrovent with MasterCard  Buy Atrovent with Wire Transfer  Buy Atrovent with Discover  Buy Atrovent with eCheck  Buy Atrovent with JCB  Buy Atrovent with Diners Club  Buy Atrovent with EuroDebit  Buy Atrovent with Western Union Buy Atrovent with Money Gram
 


Ipratropium inhalation is used to prevent bronchospasm, or narrowing airways in the lungs, in people with bronchitis, emphysema, or COPD (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease).
Ipratropium inhalation may also be used for other purposes not listed in this medication guide.


What is the most important information I should know about ipratropium inhalation?

Before using this medication, tell your doctor if you have narrow-angle glaucoma, or an enlarged prostate or bladder obstruction. If you have any of these conditions, you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely use ipratropium inhalation.
Ipratropium inhalation is used to prevent bronchospasm attacks. This medication will not treat bronchospasm while it is happening. You may still have difficulty breathing and may need to use one of your other medicines to treat the attack. To best control your condition, use ipratropium inhalation regularly, and continue using all your other medicines as directed by your doctor.
Use this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not use it in larger doses or for longer than recommended by your doctor.
Call your doctor right away if you feel that this medicine is not working as well as usual, or if it makes your condition worse. If it seems like you need to use more of any of your medications in a 24-hour period, talk with your doctor.
Extreme heat can cause the ipratropium inhalation canister to burst. Do not store your inhaler in your car on hot days. Do not throw an empty canister into open flame.
Keep track of the number of sprays you have used and throw away the inhaler canister after 200 sprays, even if it feels like there is still medicine in it.


What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using ipratropium inhalation?

Ipratropium inhalation is used to prevent bronchospasm attacks. This medication will not treat bronchospasm while it is happening. You may still have difficulty breathing and may need to use one of your other medicines to treat the attack. To best control your condition, use ipratropium inhalation regularly, and continue using all your other medicines as directed by your doctor.
Before using ipratropium inhalation, tell your doctor if you have:

  • narrow-angle glaucoma; or
  • an enlarged prostate or a bladder obstruction.

If you have any of these conditions, you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely use this medication.
FDA pregnancy category B: This medication is not expected to be harmful to an unborn baby. Do not use ipratropium inhalation without telling your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. It is not known if ipratropium passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use ipratropium inhalation without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby. Ipratropium inhalation should not be used by a child younger than 12 years of age.


How should I use ipratropium inhalation?

Use this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not use it in larger doses or for longer than recommended by your doctor.
This medication comes with patient instructions for safe and effective use. Follow these directions carefully. Ask your doctor or pharmacist if you have any questions.
When using the inhaler device for the first time, prime it by spraying 2 test sprays into the air, away from your face. Also prime the inhaler if you have not used it for 3 days or longer.
The instructions below are for standard use of the inhaler and nebulizer devices. Your doctor may want you to use your device differently. Be sure you understand all instructions that are specific to your use of ipratropium inhalation.
To use the inhaler:

  • Uncap the mouthpiece of the inhaler. Breathe out fully. Put the mouthpiece into your mouth and close your lips. Keep your eyes closed to prevent spraying any medicine into your eyes. Breathe in slowly while pushing down on the canister. Hold your breath for 10 seconds, then breathe out slowly.
  • If you use more than one inhalation at a time, wait at least 15 seconds before using the second inhalation.
  • Keep your inhaler clean and dry, and store it with the cap on the mouthpiece. Clean your inhaler once a week by removing the canister and placing the mouthpiece under warm running water for at least 30 seconds. Allow the parts to dry before putting the inhaler back together.

To use the solution with a nebulizer:

  • Measure the correct amount of medicine using the dropper provided, or use the proper number of ampules. Place the liquid into the medication chamber of the nebulizer. If using a medicine dropper, do not allow the dropper to touch any surface including your hands or the nebulizer.
  • Attach the mouthpiece or face mask to the drug chamber. Then, attach the drug chamber to the compressor. Sit upright in a comfortable position. Place the mouthpiece into your mouth or put the face mask on, covering your nose and mouth. Breathe in slowly and evenly until you have inhaled all of the medicine (usually 5 to 15 minutes). The treatment is complete when no more mist is formed by the nebulizer and the drug chamber is empty.
  • Clean the nebulizer after each use. Follow the cleaning directions that came with your nebulizer.

Call your doctor right away if you feel that this medicine is not working as well as usual, or if it makes your condition worse. If it seems like you need to use more of any of your medications in a 24-hour period, talk with your doctor.
To be sure this medication is helping your condition, your lung function will need to be tested on a regular basis. It is important that you not miss any scheduled visits to your doctor.
Store ipratropium inhalation at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Extreme heat can cause the canister to burst. Do not store it in your car on hot days. Do not throw an empty canister into open flame.
Keep track of the number of sprays you have used and throw away the inhaler canister after 200 sprays, even if it feels like there is still medicine in it.


What happens if I miss a dose?

Use the medication as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed dose and wait until your next regularly scheduled dose. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.


What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Ipratropium inhalation is not expected to cause overdose symptoms.


What should I avoid while using ipratropium inhalation?

Avoid getting this medication in your eyes. If this happens, rinse with water.


Ipratropium inhalation side effects

Stop using ipratropium inhalation and get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor at once if you have a fast, pounding heartbeat.
Other less serious side effects are more likely to occur, such as:

  • headache, dizziness;
  • dry mouth, cough, hoarseness;
  • nausea, upset stomach; or
  • blurred vision.

If you switch from Atrovent to Atrovent HFA, you may notice a slightly different taste or feel after inhaling the medication.
This is not a complete list of side effects and others may occur. Tell your doctor about any unusual or bothersome side effect.

 

 


Atrovent Information from Drugs.com

 
Atrovent Detailed        Atrovent Med Facts        Atrovent For Professionals            Atrovent Advanced
 


WorldWide Delivery Atrovent (Ipratropium Bromide)


1: United States
2: Italia
3: United Kingdom
4: Canada
5: Australia
6: España
7: France
8: Deutschland
9: Schweiz
10: Ireland
11: Netherlands
12: Norge
13: Sverige
14: South Africa
15: Ελλάδα
16: Österreich
17: Aotearoa
18: Polska
19: Portugal
20: 日本
21: Danmark
22: الامارات العربية المتحدة
23: Brasil
24: Kıbrıs
25: Pilipinas
26: Slovenija
27: Slovenská republika
28: Magyarország
29: Latvija
30: Nederland Antilles
Atrovent Delivery


You are encouraged to report negative side effects of Atrovent to the FDA. Visit the FDA MedWatch website or call 1-800-FDA-1088


Interesting facts about health and nutrition

1) Your heart rate can rise as much as 30% during a yawn.

2) You're born with 300 bones, but when you get to be an adult, you only have 206!

3) Infants aged 0-5 months who are not breastfed have seven-fold and five-fold increased risks of death from diarrhea and pneumonia, respectively, compared with infants who are breastfed exclusively.







Online Drugstore | Site Map | Health Blog | Open Directory

Controlled Drugs | Generic Drugs | Generics Vs Brand | Why Generics | Generic Drugs .PDF


Generic Online MD Security: All orders are taken over 128bit Encrypted connections. Our secure checkout page - https://my-secure-billing.com.
* Please do not take this information as doctor's instructions. Contact your health care provider if you have any questions related to your treatment.
** Brand Names appearing on this site are registered trademarks of their respective companies. Viagra is a trademark of Pfizer, Levitra is a trademark of Bayer, Cialis is a trademark of Lilly. !GenericOnlineMD.com is not affiliated with Lilly, Bayer, Pfizer. !We do not sell controlled Drugs.
NOTE: All products are provided from certified Indian pharmaceutical companies. | Visitors. Available Browsers - Available Browsers - Mozilla, Internet Explorer, Opera.